Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd.

Chola Invest & Fin.

Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 5 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 134114.69 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 333310 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

85.75 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.13%

Face Value

₹ 2

Book Value

₹ 377.51

TTM EPS

66.91 Cr.

TTM-PE

23.38

Latest Equity

171.5

Latest Reserve

₹ 32201

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
HDB Financial Serv.Loading...Mid-cap18.282.2730.6414.04
Poonawalla FincorpLoading...Mid-cap54.942.936.715.95
Aditya Birla CapitalLoading...Mid-cap20.342.2514.3712.06
Muthoot FinanceLoading...Mid-cap11.983.24263.7930.97
Sundaram FinanceLoading...Mid-cap23.423.24186.8114.29
SBI Cards & PaymentLoading...Mid-cap27.93.8522.7714.7
Bajaj Hold & Invest.Loading...Large-cap10.11.33865.9114.41
Mah & Mah Finl. ServLoading...Mid-cap13.931.4920.5411.89
L&T FinanceLoading...Mid-cap20.182.1611.911.18
Tata Invest. Corpn.Loading...Small-cap63.110.948.571.44