Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Tata Communications Ltd.

Tata Communications

Tata Communications Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 47295.71 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 51797 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

28.51 Cr.

Dividend Yield

1.05%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 372

TTM EPS

26.73 Cr.

TTM-PE

62.07

Latest Equity

285.09

Latest Reserve

₹ 10320

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Bharti AirtelLoading...Large-cap40.737.3143.8125.8
Tata Teleservice(MahLoading...Small-cap0-0.31-1.10
Indus TowersLoading...Mid-cap15.432.7827.0819.82
Vodafone IdeaLoading...Large-cap2.67-2.583.190
Hathway Cable & DataLoading...Small-cap19.10.350.471.86
GTLLoading...Small-cap0.14-0.0137.030
Bharti HexacomLoading...Mid-cap43.3810.4934.6626.47