Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Jindal Stainless Ltd.

Jindal Stainless

Jindal Stainless Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 59016.08 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 61161 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

82.44 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.56%

Face Value

₹ 2

Book Value

₹ 235.28

TTM EPS

34.05 Cr.

TTM-PE

21.02

Latest Equity

164.88

Latest Reserve

₹ 19232

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Godawari Power & IspLoading...Small-cap20.682.9313.0115.22
Tata SteelLoading...Large-cap22.162.388.6511.44
Welspun CorpLoading...Mid-cap13.32.3561.1519.55
Jindal SawLoading...Small-cap12.040.9315.227.74
Usha MartinLoading...Small-cap25.523.615.3116.24
Gallantt IspatLoading...Small-cap27.37420.0715.73
APL Apollo TubesLoading...Mid-cap44.7210.1643.3225.35
JSW SteelLoading...Large-cap12.282.7591.4628.54