Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.

Indian Energy Exch.

Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 9630.28 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 9526 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

89.17 Cr.

Dividend Yield

3.24%

Face Value

₹ 1

Book Value

₹ 15.86

TTM EPS

5.47 Cr.

TTM-PE

19.76

Latest Equity

89.17

Latest Reserve

₹ 1325

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Reliance PowerLoading...Small-cap00.58-0.81-2.31
Orient Green PowerLoading...Small-cap13.580.820.596.45
Reliance Infrast.Loading...Small-cap0.95-0.1670.970
RattanIndia PowerLoading...Small-cap77.480.880.11.14
Ravindra EnergyLoading...Small-cap29.345.223.9921.23
BF UtilitiesLoading...Small-cap19.3314.0538.89263