Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Chalet Hotels Ltd.

Chalet Hotels

Chalet Hotels Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 7 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 17957.52 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 19770 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

21.9 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.24%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 174.87

TTM EPS

25.01 Cr.

TTM-PE

32.79

Latest Equity

218.99

Latest Reserve

₹ 3611

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Oriental HotelsLoading...Small-cap21.621.933.89.97
Lemon Tree HotelsLoading...Small-cap35.035.722.8722.58
Krishna GVK LuxuryLoading...Small-cap4.61.8365.0946.26
Mahindra Holi.&ResorLoading...Small-cap65.63-15.963.450
EIHLoading...Small-cap27.233.2510.0513.31
The Indian Hotels CoLoading...Mid-cap38.986.2214.6418.13