Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.

Aurobindo Pharma

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 8 out of 9. Verdict: Strong.

Strong

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 97014.47 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 101034 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

57.54 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.24%

Face Value

₹ 1

Book Value

₹ 407.63

TTM EPS

45.06 Cr.

TTM-PE

37.42

Latest Equity

57.54

Latest Reserve

₹ 23397

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Abbott IndiaLoading...Mid-cap35.4911.6730.3634.67
Dr. Reddy’s Labs.Loading...Mid-cap24.972.7850.2511.69
Ipca LaboratoriesLoading...Mid-cap35.645.0544.9815.88
Torrent PharmaLoading...Large-cap66.0317.0363.9226.76
CiplaLoading...Large-cap25.472.8748.0211.83
LupinLoading...Mid-cap19.834.72116.6427.11
Sun Pharma. Inds.Loading...Large-cap36.735.0547.8414.85
Glenmark Pharma.Loading...Mid-cap44.215.7548.2614.1
Ajanta PharmaLoading...Mid-cap33.167.7484.5525.42
Glaxosmithkline PharLoading...Mid-cap37.3416.9461.1548.76
Zydus LifesciencesLoading...Large-cap17.393.2350.119.69
Divi’s LaboratoriesLoading...Large-cap61.369.496.9116.19