Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Ultratech Cement Ltd.

Ultratech Cement

Ultratech Cement Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 7 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 311004.4 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 330319 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

29.47 Cr.

Dividend Yield

2.27%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 2608.59

TTM EPS

256.91 Cr.

TTM-PE

41.08

Latest Equity

294.68

Latest Reserve

₹ 76575

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Dalmia BharatLoading...Small-cap29.631.8859.956.55
ACCLoading...Small-cap11.011.15113.810.93
JK CementLoading...Mid-cap39.535.58128.4415.05
Ambuja CementsLoading...Mid-cap20.961.6719.1310
Star CementLoading...Small-cap20.912.589.7312.86
Nuvoco Vistas Corpn.Loading...Small-cap27.941.0710.063.92
The Ramco CementsLoading...Small-cap31.42.7129.578.91
JSW CementLoading...Small-cap02.3-5.64-18.48
Shree CementLoading...Mid-cap47.643.57483.257.81