Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

TCS

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 782592.3 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 776604 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

361.81 Cr.

Dividend Yield

5.09%

Face Value

₹ 1

Book Value

₹ 267.04

TTM EPS

145 Cr.

TTM-PE

14.92

Latest Equity

361.81

Latest Reserve

₹ 96256

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
LTMLoading...Large-cap23.694.98169.5321.51
Oracle Finl. ServiceLoading...Mid-cap22.177.65303.3733.3
Tech MahindraLoading...Large-cap25.534.1854.3217
MphasisLoading...Mid-cap21.043.7297.6118.68
L&T Technology Serv.Loading...Mid-cap25.855.16120.6819.84
WiproLoading...Large-cap14.912.2612.5815.71
HCL TechnologiesLoading...Large-cap21.884.8861.323.13
Persistent SystemsLoading...Mid-cap41.179.9118.2327.2