Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Sundaram Finance Ltd.

Sundaram Finance

Sundaram Finance Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 5 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 45733.68 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 99026 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

11.11 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.97%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 1189.91

TTM EPS

173.45 Cr.

TTM-PE

23.73

Latest Equity

111.1

Latest Reserve

₹ 13109

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Mah & Mah Finl. ServLoading...Mid-cap13.931.4920.5411.89
Manappuram FinanceLoading...Small-cap23.51.5210.687.11
CreditAccess GrameenLoading...Small-cap23.82.3848.5410.59
Edelweiss Fin. Serv.Loading...Small-cap17.272.195.7816.2
Poonawalla FincorpLoading...Mid-cap54.942.936.715.95
Tata Invest. Corpn.Loading...Small-cap63.110.948.571.44
IIFL FinanceLoading...Small-cap11.011.3339.0513.97