Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Share India Securities Ltd.

Share India Sec.

Share India Securities Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 4 out of 9. Verdict: Weak.

Weak

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 4377.61 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 2928 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

21.88 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.8%

Face Value

₹ 2

Book Value

₹ 105.81

TTM EPS

14.62 Cr.

TTM-PE

13.69

Latest Equity

43.77

Latest Reserve

₹ 2272

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Multi Commodity ExchLoading...Mid-cap45.7714.4652.2237.88
Geojit Finl. ServiceLoading...Small-cap18.221.222.886.75
Prime SecuritiesLoading...Small-cap59.173.614.566.28
Algoquant FintechLoading...Small-cap42.1110.461.1928.37
Motilal Oswal FinLoading...Mid-cap20.37331.0615.79
360 One WamLoading...Mid-cap31.654.329.9515.36
Nuvama Wealth Mgmnt.Loading...Small-cap20.25.2257.1828