Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

RattanIndia Power Ltd.

RattanIndia Power

RattanIndia Power Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 5 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 3571.12 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 7138 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

537.01 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 9.1

TTM EPS

0.2 Cr.

TTM-PE

33.83

Latest Equity

5370.11

Latest Reserve

₹ -483

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Orient Green PowerLoading...Small-cap13.580.820.596.45
GVK Power & InfraLoading...Small-cap0.88-0.83.580
Surana Tele & PowerLoading...Small-cap9.851.171.5912.86
BF UtilitiesLoading...Small-cap19.3314.0538.89263
Reliance Infrast.Loading...Small-cap0.95-0.1670.970
Ravindra EnergyLoading...Small-cap29.345.223.9921.23