Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

NTPC Ltd.

NTPC

NTPC Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 304475.33 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 491650 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

969.67 Cr.

Dividend Yield

2.87%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 185.58

TTM EPS

29.17 Cr.

TTM-PE

10.76

Latest Equity

9696.67

Latest Reserve

₹ 170249

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Adani PowerLoading...Large-cap22.614.476.6621.94
Torrent PowerLoading...Mid-cap27.243.4547.9513.46
JSW EnergyLoading...Mid-cap37.042.7712.759.66
Adani Green EnergyLoading...Large-cap80.446.8910.0314.36
Adani Energy Solut.Loading...Large-cap49.174.411910.08
Tata PowerLoading...Large-cap32.293.0711.7313.61