Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Lupin Ltd.

Lupin

Lupin Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 89628.84 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 90078 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

45.73 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.92%

Face Value

₹ 2

Book Value

₹ 716.98

TTM EPS

152.05 Cr.

TTM-PE

12.89

Latest Equity

91.46

Latest Reserve

₹ 32695

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
CiplaLoading...Large-cap25.472.8748.0211.83
Zydus LifesciencesLoading...Large-cap17.393.2350.119.69
Ajanta PharmaLoading...Mid-cap33.167.7484.5525.42
Ipca LaboratoriesLoading...Mid-cap35.645.0544.9815.88
Glenmark Pharma.Loading...Mid-cap44.215.7548.2614.1
Torrent PharmaLoading...Large-cap66.0317.0363.9226.76
Glaxosmithkline PharLoading...Mid-cap37.3416.9461.1548.76
Divi’s LaboratoriesLoading...Large-cap61.369.496.9116.19
Dr. Reddy’s Labs.Loading...Mid-cap24.972.7850.2511.69
Abbott IndiaLoading...Mid-cap35.4911.6730.3634.67
Sun Pharma. Inds.Loading...Large-cap36.735.0547.8414.85