Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.

Karur Vysya Bank

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 3 out of 9. Verdict: Weak.

Weak

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 32998.76 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 30467 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

96.67 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.76%

Face Value

₹ 2

Book Value

₹ 153.71

TTM EPS

28.39 Cr.

TTM-PE

12.02

Latest Equity

193.34

Latest Reserve

₹ 14666

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
CSB BankLoading...Small-cap9.311.2636.514.08
South Indian BankLoading...Small-cap6.150.795.5613.54
City Union BankLoading...Small-cap10.081.6917.8513.24
Ujjivan Small FinLoading...Small-cap14.171.463.5710.9
Equitas Small Fin.Loading...Small-cap57.20.970.91.71
Bandhan BankLoading...Small-cap18.60.97.64.93
Tamilnad MercantileLoading...Small-cap6.870.9184.4713.99
DCB BankLoading...Small-cap6.970.8322.7312.67
Karnataka BankLoading...Small-cap6.440.6734.6610.82