Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Jindal Saw Ltd.

Jindal Saw

Jindal Saw Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 7 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 18996.59 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 21467 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

63.95 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.67%

Face Value

₹ 1

Book Value

₹ 198.23

TTM EPS

8.28 Cr.

TTM-PE

35.86

Latest Equity

63.95

Latest Reserve

₹ 12613

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
APL Apollo TubesLoading...Mid-cap44.7210.1643.3225.35
Tata SteelLoading...Large-cap22.162.388.6511.44
Welspun CorpLoading...Mid-cap13.32.3561.1519.55
Gallantt IspatLoading...Small-cap27.37420.0715.73
Godawari Power & IspLoading...Small-cap20.682.9313.0115.22
Maharashtra SeamlessLoading...Small-cap10.71.0952.3310.62
Jindal StainlessLoading...Mid-cap18.322.9738.7617.51
Usha MartinLoading...Small-cap25.523.615.3116.24
JSW SteelLoading...Large-cap12.282.7591.4628.54