Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

The India Cements Ltd.

India Cements

The India Cements Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 5 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 9165.21 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 10433 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

30.99 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 152.95

TTM EPS

2.22 Cr.

TTM-PE

133.23

Latest Equity

309.9

Latest Reserve

₹ 4430

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Ultratech CementLoading...Large-cap38.784.14277.111.14
ACCLoading...Small-cap11.011.15113.810.93
Shree CementLoading...Mid-cap47.643.57483.257.81
JK CementLoading...Mid-cap39.535.58128.4415.05
JSW CementLoading...Small-cap02.3-5.64-18.48
JK Lakshmi CementLoading...Small-cap16.821.7833.1911.1
Ramco IndustriesLoading...Small-cap6.630.4535.283.1
The Ramco CementsLoading...Small-cap31.42.7129.578.91
Heidelberg CementLoading...Small-cap23.192.265.919.68
Sagar CementsLoading...Small-cap01.18-0.85-0.04
Star CementLoading...Small-cap20.912.589.7312.86
Prism JohnsonLoading...Small-cap86.384.121.457.02
Orient CementLoading...Small-cap7.461.1716.4417.09
KCPLoading...Small-cap8.220.9115.2916.64
Mangalam CementLoading...Small-cap16.32.1546.914.1
Birla CorporationLoading...Small-cap11.521.0172.49.03
Ambuja CementsLoading...Mid-cap20.961.6719.1310
Dalmia BharatLoading...Small-cap29.631.8859.956.55
Nuvoco Vistas Corpn.Loading...Small-cap27.941.0710.063.92