Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

IDBI Bank Ltd.

IDBI Bank

IDBI Bank Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 97244.73 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 92069 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

1075.24 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 57.38

TTM EPS

8.95 Cr.

TTM-PE

10.11

Latest Equity

10752.4

Latest Reserve

₹ 50942

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Kotak Mahindra BankLoading...Large-cap18.211.9419.3911.33
HDFC BankLoading...Large-cap14.821.9449.3914.41
IDFC First BankLoading...Mid-cap31.411.071.873.78
Federal BankLoading...Mid-cap14.711.6617.6312.29
ICICI BankLoading...Large-cap15.922.4275.7117.36
City Union BankLoading...Small-cap10.081.6917.8513.24
Bandhan BankLoading...Small-cap18.60.97.64.93
Axis BankLoading...Large-cap13.691.6984.8913.26
RBL BankLoading...Mid-cap20.381.0814.225.49
Yes BankLoading...Mid-cap15.411.061.127.12