Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

HDFC Bank Ltd.

HDFC Bank

HDFC Bank Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 5 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 1123322 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 1412037 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

1541.86 Cr.

Dividend Yield

2.13%

Face Value

₹ 1

Book Value

₹ 375

TTM EPS

49.02 Cr.

TTM-PE

14.86

Latest Equity

1541.86

Latest Reserve

₹ 576658

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Indusind BankLoading...Mid-cap65.950.911.411.37
IDBI BankLoading...Mid-cap7.181.098.5716.5
RBL BankLoading...Mid-cap20.381.0814.225.49
ICICI BankLoading...Large-cap15.922.4275.7117.36
Axis BankLoading...Large-cap13.691.6984.8913.26
Federal BankLoading...Mid-cap14.711.6617.6312.29
Kotak Mahindra BankLoading...Large-cap18.211.9419.3911.33
Yes BankLoading...Mid-cap15.411.061.127.12