Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Hindustan Construction Company Ltd.

HCC

Hindustan Construction Company Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 5 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 4992.71 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 5463 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

261.95 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0%

Face Value

₹ 1

Book Value

₹ 11.93

TTM EPS

0.78 Cr.

TTM-PE

24.44

Latest Equity

261.95

Latest Reserve

₹ 2862

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
GE Power IndiaLoading...Small-cap10.194.4237.5771.7
PNC InfratechLoading...Small-cap4.940.632.4212.99
KNR ConstructionsLoading...Small-cap7.290.6415.549.18
Vindhya TelelinksLoading...Small-cap5.250.29185.795.64
Sterling and WilsonLoading...Small-cap05.39-13.25-35.85
Inox Green Enrgy SerLoading...Small-cap53.333.232.555.97