Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.

Dr. Reddy’s Labs.

Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 6 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 101338.53 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 105118 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

83.47 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.66%

Face Value

₹ 1

Book Value

₹ 378.84

TTM EPS

7.95 Cr.

TTM-PE

152.8

Latest Equity

83.47

Latest Reserve

₹ 31538

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Torrent PharmaLoading...Large-cap66.0317.0363.9226.76
Glenmark Pharma.Loading...Mid-cap44.215.7548.2614.1
Sun Pharma. Inds.Loading...Large-cap36.735.0547.8414.85
LupinLoading...Mid-cap19.834.72116.6427.11
Divi’s LaboratoriesLoading...Large-cap61.369.496.9116.19
Abbott IndiaLoading...Mid-cap35.4911.6730.3634.67
Zydus LifesciencesLoading...Large-cap17.393.2350.119.69
Ipca LaboratoriesLoading...Mid-cap35.645.0544.9815.88
CiplaLoading...Large-cap25.472.8748.0211.83