Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.

APL Apollo Tubes

APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 7 out of 9. Verdict: Stable.

Stable

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 59970.05 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 59883 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

27.77 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0.39%

Face Value

₹ 2

Book Value

₹ 130.68

TTM EPS

20.82 Cr.

TTM-PE

103.74

Latest Equity

55.53

Latest Reserve

₹ 3573

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
Tata SteelLoading...Large-cap22.162.388.6511.44
Jindal SawLoading...Small-cap12.040.9315.227.74
JSW SteelLoading...Large-cap12.282.7591.4628.54
Jindal StainlessLoading...Mid-cap18.322.9738.7617.51
Usha MartinLoading...Small-cap25.523.615.3116.24
Godawari Power & IspLoading...Small-cap20.682.9313.0115.22
Gallantt IspatLoading...Small-cap27.37420.0715.73
Welspun CorpLoading...Mid-cap13.32.3561.1519.55