Learn, Analyse & Invest
only with
Enrichmoney Orca logoEnrichmoney stock analysis page arrow image
+91
Download Orca
Orca app download play store imageOrca app download app store image
To access realtime data for Reliance Industries Ltd, and use advance features for tradingRegisterorLogin to Orca.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.

Aditya Birla Capital

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. live price is ₹ 0.00. Price change 0.00, 0.00 percent.

₹ 0.00

0.00 (0.00)%

Financial Strength

Stock sentiment meter showing Piotroski F-score 3 out of 9. Verdict: Weak.

Weak

Ratios Analysis

Balance Sheet

Results Analysis

Cash Flow

Profit Loss

Key Metrics

Market Capitalisation
₹ 103809.78 Cr.
Enterprise Value
₹ 241741 Cr.

Shares Outstanding

273.8 Cr.

Dividend Yield

0%

Face Value

₹ 10

Book Value

₹ 107.27

TTM EPS

12.15 Cr.

TTM-PE

31.21

Latest Equity

2737.96

Latest Reserve

₹ 26633

Peers Comparison

StocksCMP (₹)Mark. Cap SizeP/EP/BEPSROE
SBI Cards & PaymentLoading...Mid-cap27.93.8522.7714.7
L&T FinanceLoading...Mid-cap20.182.1611.911.18
Poonawalla FincorpLoading...Mid-cap54.942.936.715.95
Sundaram FinanceLoading...Mid-cap23.423.24186.8114.29
IIFL FinanceLoading...Small-cap11.011.3339.0513.97
Manappuram FinanceLoading...Small-cap23.51.5210.687.11
Mah & Mah Finl. ServLoading...Mid-cap13.931.4920.5411.89
Tata Invest. Corpn.Loading...Small-cap63.110.948.571.44
HDB Financial Serv.Loading...Mid-cap18.282.2730.6414.04